Privacy

We appreciate your interest in our website. The protection of your privacy and the security of the processing of personal data as well as all business data are important concerns that we take into account in our business processes. Here we inform you in detail about the handling of your data.

THE PARTY RESPONSIBLE PURSUANT TO ART. 4 PARA. 7 OF THE EU GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR) Company name: Constantia Flexibles Group GmbH Address: Rivergate, Handelskai 92, 1200 Vienna, Austria Phone: +43 1 888 5640 Telefax: +43 1 889 2676 E-Mail: office(at)cflex.com


§ 1 LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

(1) Insofar as we obtain the consent of the data subject for processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) serves as the legal basis.
(2) Is the processing of personal data required for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR serves as the legal basis. This also applies to processing operations required to carry out pre-contractual actions.
(3) Insofar as the processing of personal data is required to fulfill a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR serves as the legal basis.
(4) If processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of our company or a third party, and if the interests, fundamental rights and fundamental freedoms of the data subject do not prevail over the first interest, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR serves as the legal basis for processing.


§ 2 DATA DELETION AND STORAGE TIME

(1) The personal data of the data subject shall be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of the storage ceases to be relevant. (2) In addition, such storage may be provided for by European or national legislation in EU regulations, laws or other provisions to which the controller is subject. (3) A blocking or deletion of the data takes place even if a storage period prescribed by the standards mentioned expires, unless there is a need for continued storage of the data for contract execution or fulfillment of a contract.


§ 3 INFORMATION ON THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

(1) Below we inform you about the collection of personal data when using our website. Personal data is all data that can be linked to you personally, e.g. name, address, e-mail addresses, user behavior.
(2) When you contact us by e-mail or through a contact form, we will store the information you have provided (your e-mail address and if applicable your name and your telephone number) in order to answer your questions. We delete the data that arises in this context after the storage is no longer required, or limit the processing if there are statutory retention requirements.
(3) If we rely on service providers for individual functions of our offer or if we would like to use your data for advertising purposes, we will inform you in detail below about the respective transactions
Collection of personal data when visiting our website: in the case of the mere informational use of the website, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we will only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data which is technically necessary for us to display our website and to ensure stability and security (legal basis for this is Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f GDPR):
• IP address
• Host name
• Date and time of the request
• Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
• Content of the request (specific page)
• Access status/HTTP status code
• Transferred volume of data in each case
• Website from which the request was received (referrer)
• The specific pages of our website viewed by you
• Browser: type, version and language setting
• Operating system: type and version
 If JavaScript is enabled, also:
▪ Screen resolution
▪ Color depth
▪ Size of the browser window
▪ Installed browser plug-ins


Use of cookies

(1) In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies are stored on your computer when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive, assigned to the browser you are using, and that provide certain information to the body that placed the cookie. Cookies cannot run programs or transmit viruses to your computer. They serve to make the Internet offer more user-friendly and effective overall.
(2) This website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and operation of which are explained below:
• Transient cookies (see b)
• Persistent cookies (see c)
• Flash cookies (see f)
b) Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close the browser. These include in particular the session cookies. These store a so-called session ID, with which various requests from your browser can be assigned to the common session. This will allow your computer to be recognized when you return to our website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close the browser.
c) Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may differ depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies in the security settings of your browser at any time.
d) You can configure your browser setting according to your wishes and e.g. decline the acceptance of third-party cookies or all cookies. So-called “Third-party Cookies" are cookies that have been placed by a third party, and therefore not by the actual website which you are currently at. Please be aware that you thus may not be able to use all functions of this website.
e) We use cookies to identify you for follow-up visits if you have an account with us. Otherwise you would have to log in again for each visit.
f) The Flash cookies used are not detected by your browser but by your Flash plug-in. Furthermore, we use HTML5 storage objects, which are stored on your device. These objects store the required data regardless of your browser and do not have an automatic expiration date. You can configure the setting and deletion of Flash cookies via the Adobe Flash Player Settings Manager at http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/de/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html. Alternatively, if you do not want Flash cookies to be processed, you can install an add-on, e.g., "Better Privacy" for Mozilla Firefox (https://addons.mozilla.org/de/firefox/addon/betterprivacy/) or the Adobe Flash killer cookie for Google Chrome. You can prevent the use of HTML5 storage objects by applying the private mode in your browser. In addition, we recommend that you regularly delete your cookies and the browser history manually.


§ 4 OTHER FUNCTIONS AND OFFERS OF OUR WEBSITE 
(1) In addition to the purely informational use of our website, we offer various services that you can use if you are interested. To do this, you will generally need to provide other personal information that we use to provide the service and for which the aforementioned data processing principles apply. Mandatory information is marked with an asterisk. Information in fields not marked in this way is purely voluntary.
(2) When you contact us by e-mail or via the contact form, your e-mail address, name and, if specified by you, other information will be stored by us to answer your questions.
(3) We sometimes use external service providers to process your data. These have been carefully selected and assigned by us, are bound by our instructions and regularly inspected.
(4) Insofar as our service providers or partners are based in a country outside the European Union (EU) and European Economic Area (EEA), we will inform you about the consequences of this circumstance in the description of the offer.


§ 5 RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

In the following, we will inform you about your rights as a data subject in accordance with Art. 15 GDPR. You can exercise these rights at any time and contact us directly for this purpose. Insofar as you assert these rights with respect to us, we will examine these in detail, taking into account the associated legal requirements and conditions. For this purpose, we may ask you for more information. We will explain the results of our examination as well as our procedure for the fulfillment of your inquiry in detail. It may be that we cannot fully comply with your wishes in the way you want
This should not prevent you from asserting your rights or asking us about them. We will gladly answer all your inquiries.


 (1) Right to information: You have the right to request information from us at any time as to whether and which data about you is processed by us. This also includes information on the purposes of the processing, if applicable on recipients to whom we have disclosed data about you, the planned storage period and, if applicable, information on the origin of this data, provided we did not collect these directly from you. In addition, you have the right to a one-time, free copy of your personal data stored with us. For making any subsequent copies, we reserve the right to charge a reasonable administration fee.
(2) Right to rectification: You have the right to demand that we rectify any incorrect data we have stored about you. This includes the right to complete incomplete personal data.
(3) Right to erasure: You have the right to request that we erase the data we have stored about you. If we have published data obtained from you, this also includes our obligation, in the context of the "right to be forgotten" under Art. 17 para. 2 GDPR, taking into account available technology and the implementation costs, in regard to your erasure request, to forward all links to these data as well as copies or replications of this data to other parties responsible for the processing of this published personal data.
(4) Right to restriction of processing: You have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of data that we have stored about you. Thereafter, processing of this data is only possible with your consent or for a limited number of legally stipulated purposes.
(5) Right to object to processing: To the extent that we base the processing of your personal data on the balance of interests, you may object to the processing. This is the case if, in particular, the processing is not required to fulfill a contract with you, which we describe in each case in the following description of the functions. In the event of such a disagreement, we ask you to explain the reasons why we should not process your personal data as we have done. In the case of your justified objection, we will examine the situation and will either discontinue or adapt the data processing or point out to you our compelling legitimate grounds on which we continue the processing.
Of course, you may object to the processing of your personal data for advertising and data analysis purposes at any time. You can inform us about your objection to the processing using one of the above mentioned contact methods.
(6) Right to revoke consent under data protection law: If you have given consent to the processing of your data, you can revoke it at any time. Such revocation will affect the permissibility of the processing of your personal data after you have expressed it to us.
(7) Right to Data Portability: You have the right to obtain your personal data from us in a structured, common and machine-readable format for the purpose of transfer to another party responsible. At your request and taking into account the existing technical possibilities, this includes the direct transfer from us to the other party responsible.
(8) Right of appeal to a supervisory authority: You have the right to complain at any time to a data protection supervisory authority about our processing of your personal data. Our competent authority in Austria is the Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB), Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna.
(9) Automated decision-making including profiling: You have the right to receive information on the existence of automated decision-making including profiling pursuant to Article 22 (1) and (4) GDPR and, at least in these cases, meaningful information on the logic involved and the scope and intended impact of such processing on the data subject.


§ 6 E-MAIL BASED INFORMATION SERVICES

  1. Newsletter / Press Distribution List
(1) We send newsletters to customers and interested parties to inform them about our products and innovations and to provide targeted information. For this purpose, we store the contact details of people who want to receive the newsletter.

(2) On our website you can subscribe, with your consent, to our newsletter, with which we inform you about our current interesting offers.

 

 


 (3) For the new registration to our newsletter we use the so-called double-opt-in-procedure. This means that after you have registered, we will send you an e-mail to the e-mail address specified in which we ask you to confirm that you wish to receive the newsletter. If you do not confirm your registration within 24 hours, your information will be blocked and automatically deleted after one month. In addition, we store your IP addresses and times of registration and confirmation. The purpose of the procedure is to prove your registration and, if necessary, to inform you about possible misuse of your personal data.
(4) The only requirement for sending the newsletter is your e-mail address and your name. The specification of additional, separately marked data is voluntary and will be used to address you more personally. After your confirmation, we will save your specified data for the purpose of sending the newsletter. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR.
(5) You can revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time and unsubscribe from the newsletter. The easiest way to express your withdrawal is to click on the link provided in each newsletter e-mail. After logging out, we delete the data.
(6) The newsletter can be sent by a delivery services company (based in the EU). For this purpose, your e-mail address and your name will be forwarded to the company, which stores and processes them for the sending the newsletter. Your first and last name are used only for the personalization of the newsletter. There is no transmission of the data to a third country (outside the EU) and no additional transmission or disclosure of the data without your consent.


§ 7 USE OF OUR ONLINE APPLICATION

 (1) Our website offers the option of applying online for positions or traineeships offered by us. As part of the online application, you provide us with personal data. Already during the application process, we especially concern ourselves with handling your personal data confidentially. Therefore, it is a matter of course for us to treat all personal data you entrust us with in strict confidentiality and in a responsible manner in compliance with the applicable legal data protection regulations. We use technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or access by unauthorized persons. When collecting and processing personal data, these are transmitted in TLS-encrypted form in order to prevent misuse of the data by third parties. The legal basis for the processing of personal data, which you send to us in the context of your application, basically represents the implementation of pre-contractual measures initiated by your application in accordance with Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. b GDPR. If the data submitted by you for the purpose of application also contain particularly sensitive data of a special category pursuant to Art. 9 (1) GDPR, we process this data on the legal basis of your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a, which we therefore obtain from you as binding as described under para. 2.
(2) If you wish to apply for a job offer or a traineeship online, you will need to enter certain personal information, such as personal data, marked with mandatory fields in the relevant online application form, e.g. first and last name and e-mail address. In order for us to better meet your desired application preferences, you also have the option to voluntarily provide us with additional data and files, e.g., a personal message, information about your professional qualifications and experience and files with your application documents, such as your personal cover letter, your CV, your application photo, your certificates, etc. Please note that in particular CVs, certificates or other data submitted by you for application purposes may contain sensitive data such as details concerning your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, memberships in a trade union or political party, physical or mental health or sex life. We therefore recommend that you do not provide any information regarding such sensitive data of a particular category if possible.
(3) It cannot be excluded and, in individual cases, it may be necessary for you to disclose data of a special category as listed under (2) in the context of your application. The processing of such data without your consent is prohibited by law. Therefore, your data and uploaded files entered in the online application form will not be transmitted to us until you have indicated, by clicking on the appropriate box, that you consent to the processing of this sensitive category of sensitive data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Without this consent, the use of our online application is unfortunately not possible.
(4) The data and files you provide will only be stored and used for purposes related to the collection and processing of your interest in employment or training with us and the processing of your online application, including the necessary contact with you. Your application will be kept confidential and only authorized employees of us and our affiliates will know about it. If your application is successful, the data and files you submit may be used in the employment relationship with you. If your application for a job offer is unsuccessful, we will keep the data and files you have submitted in your applicant database for 6 months in order to answer any questions related to your application. After this time the data and files will be deleted automatically. Only if you have consented to be included in the company’s applicant pool, so that the data you provide can also be considered for filling other vacancies, will your data and files be stored in the applicant database longer.
(5) If you send us your application, you consent to us and our affiliates processing, storing and using your personal information for the job application process. Since we are an international company with a matrix-type organization, it may be necessary for us to share your personal information confidentially with internal colleagues from other companies when needed for the specific application process.
(6) Your data and files transmitted as part of the online application will not be disclosed to third parties, unless we have obtained your consent or an official injunction to do so.
(7) You have the option to withdraw your application at any time in whole or in part. You can also demand at any time that all or some of your submitted data and files be deleted from or changed in our applicant database. Likewise, you are entitled to revoke your consent to the processing of the personal data and files transmitted by you during the online application at any time with effect for the future. For this, an email to yourcareer@cflex.com is sufficient. However, certain data on your application must be stored for a limited period of 6 months in order to comply with legal provisions, in particular the burden of proof stipulated in the Equal Treatment Act (GlBG). With regard to your existing rights we would like to refer to § 5 of this privacy policy.


§ 8 WEB ANALYTICS

  The legal basis for the use of all web analysis tools listed in this section is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR, i.e., the preservation of our legitimate interests in consideration of the interests of our website visitors. We are interested in analyzing the use of our website by our website visitors in order to improve our offer and to make it more interesting for you as a user. Insofar as the analysis tool used also serves other purposes or we make use of it for other interests, we will inform you directly in the explanation of the respective analysis tool.


1. Google Analytics
(1) This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies", text files stored on your computer which allow an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide the website operator with further services associated with website and Internet use.
(2) The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.
(3) You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the functions of this website. You may also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.
(4) This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp()". As a result, IP addresses are processed shortened, thereby excluding the possibility of personal identification. Insofar as the data collected about you is assigned a personal reference, it will be immediately excluded and the personal data will be deleted immediately.
(5) For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has agreed to comply with the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US- Framework.
(6) Third Party Information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001 Terms of Use: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html Data Protection: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html Privacy Policy: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ privacy.


§ 9 ONLINE ADVERTISING

 1. DoubleClick by Google (1) This website continues to use the online marketing tool DoubleClick by Google. DoubleClick uses cookies to present ads that are relevant to users, to improve campaign performance reports, or to prevent a user from seeing the same ads multiple times. Google uses a cookie ID to determine which ads are running in which browser and can prevent them from being displayed multiple times. In addition, DoubleClick uses cookie IDs to track conversions related to ad requests. For example, if a user sees a DoubleClick ad and later goes to the advertiser's website with the same browser and buys something there. According to Google, DoubleClick cookies do not contain personally identifiable information. By using this tool, we are interested in showing you advertisements of interest to you, increasing the attractiveness of our website to you and achieving a fair calculation of advertising costs. The legal basis for the processing of your data is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR.
(2) Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to the Google server. We have no control over the extent and further use of the data collected by the use of this tool by Google and therefore inform you to the best of our knowledge: By including DoubleClick, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding part of our website or clicked on an ad from us. If you are registered with a service provided by Google, Google may associate the visit with your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, there is a chance that the provider will find and store your IP address.
(3) You can prevent participation in this tracking process in several ways:
a) By setting your browser software accordingly, in particular, the suppression of third-party cookies will prevent you from receiving any third-party ads,
b) by disabling the cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain "www.googleadservices.com", https://www.google.de/settings/ads, this setting being deleted when you delete your cookies,
c) by deactivating the interest-based advertisements of the providers that are part of the "About Ads" self-regulation campaign via the link http://www.aboutads.info/choices, this setting being deleted when you delete your cookies,
d) by permanent deactivation in your browsers Firefox, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome under the link http://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this offer in full.
Alternatively, visit the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) web site at http://www.networkadvertising.org.
(4) For more information about DoubleClick by Google, visit https://www.google.de/doubleclick and http://support.google.com/adsense/answer/2839090, as well as the general Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Google has agreed to comply with the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.
2. Google Tag Manager (1) This website uses Google Tag Manager. Google Tag Manager is a solution that enables marketers to manage site tags through a single interface. Google Tool Manager only implements tags. The tag manager is a cookie-free domain. This means that no cookies are used and no personal data is collected. The tool triggers other tags, which may collect data on their part. Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If disabled at domain or cookie level, it will remain in effect for all tracking tags implemented with Google Tag Manager. Privacy Policy: http://www.google.de/tagmanager/use-policy.html
Click here to opt out of Google Tag Manager tracking.
3. Use of Google Adwords Conversion / Remarketing
(1) We use the offer of Google Adwords to draw attention to our attractive offers on external websites with the help of advertising materials (so-called Google Adwords). In relation to the data of the advertising campaigns, we can determine how successful the individual advertising measures are. We are interested in showing you advertisements of interest to you, to increase the attractiveness of our website to you and to achieve a fair calculation of advertising costs. The legal basis for the processing of your data is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR.
(2) These advertising materials are supplied by Google via so-called "ad servers". To do this, we use ad server cookies, which measure certain performance metrics such as ads or user clicks. If you access our website through a Google ad, Google Adwords will store a cookie on your PC. These cookies usually expire after 30 days and are not intended to identify you personally. As analysis values, this cookie will typically save the unique cookie ID, number of ad impressions per placement (frequency), last impression (relevant to post-view conversions), and opt-out information (mark that the user does not wish to be contacted anymore).
(3) These cookies allow Google to recognize your Internet browser. If a user visits certain pages of an Adwords customer's website and the cookie stored on their computer has not yet expired, Google and the customer will be able to detect that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to that page. Each Adwords customer is assigned a different cookie. Cookies cannot be tracked via the websites of Adwords customers. We ourselves do not collect and process any personal data in the aforementioned advertising measures. We receive only statistical evaluations provided by Google. On the basis of these evaluations, we can identify which of the advertising measures used are particularly effective. We do not receive any further data from the use of the advertising material, in particular we cannot identify the users on the basis of this information.
(4) Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to the Google server. We have no control over the extent and further use of the data collected by the use of this tool by Google and therefore inform you to the best of our knowledge: By including AdWords conversion, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding part of our website or clicked on an ad from us. If you are registered with a service provided by Google, Google may associate the visit with your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, there is a chance that the provider will find and store your IP address.
(5) You can prevent participation in this tracking process in several ways:
a) By setting your browser software accordingly, in particular, the suppression of third-party cookies will prevent you from receiving any third-party ads,
b) by disabling the cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain "www.googleadservices.com", https://www.google.de/settings/ads, this setting being deleted when you delete your cookies,
c) by deactivating the interest-based advertisements of the providers that are part of the "About Ads" self-regulation campaign via the link http://www.aboutads.info/choices, this setting being deleted when you delete your cookies,
d) by permanent deactivation in your browsers Firefox, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome under the link http://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this offer in full.
(6) For more information on Google’s data protection regulations, see http://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy and https://services.google.com/sitestats/de.html. Alternatively, visit the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) web site at http://www.networkadvertising.org. Google has agreed to comply with the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.


§ 10 SOCIAL MEDIA AND OTHER SERVICES OF THIRD PARTIES

 1. Google Maps
(1) On this website we use the offer of Google Maps. In doing so, we are pursuing our interest in increasing the attractiveness of our website by showing you interactive maps directly on our website and allowing you to make comfortable use of the map function. The legal basis for the use of the plug-in is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR.
(2) By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. In addition, the data mentioned under § 3 of this policy will be transmitted. This is done regardless of whether Google provides a user account, via which you are logged in, or whether there is no such user account. When you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for purposes of advertising, market research and/or tailor-made website design. Such an evaluation is done in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide appropriate advertising and to inform other users of the social network about their activities on our website. You have a right to object to the formation of these user profiles, whereby you must direct your objection to Google in order to exercise this right.
(3) Further information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider can be found in the provider's privacy policy. There you will also find additional information on your rights and options for privacy settings: Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountainview, California 94043, USA; http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Google also processes your personal data in the USA and has agreed to comply with the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.


2. YouTube videos
(1) We have integrated YouTube videos into our online offering, which are stored on http://www.YouTube.com and can be played directly from our website. These are all integrated in the “extended data protection mode”, which means that no data relating to you is transferred to YouTube unless you play the videos. Only if you play the videos will the data mentioned in subsection 2 be transmitted. We have no influence over transmission of these data. With the inclusion of YouTube videos, we are pursuing our interest in making our website more interesting and attractive to our visitors and to achieve a better presentation of content or facts. The legal basis for the use of the plug-in is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR.
(2) By visiting the website, YouTube receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. In addition, the data mentioned under § 3 of this policy will be transmitted. This occurs regardless of whether YouTube provides a user account, via which you are logged in, or whether there is no such user account. When you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on YouTube, you must log out before activating the button. YouTube stores your data as user profiles and uses them for purposes of advertising, market research and/or the custom design of its website. Such an evaluation is done in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide appropriate advertising and to inform other users of the social network about their activities on our website. You have a right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must direct your objection to YouTube in order to exercise this right.
(3) Further information on the purpose and extent of the data collection and its processing by YouTube can be found in the Privacy Policy. There you can also find additional information on your rights and options for privacy settings: YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, represented by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Google also processes your personal data in the USA and has agreed to comply with the EU-US-Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework


3. Integration of other services of third parties
(1) We also use offers from Google Fonts (fonts) on this website. By using these offers we can provide you with a better user experience on our website. This serves our interest of increasing the attractiveness of our website. The legal basis for the use of these offers is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR.
(2) When you visit the website, the respective third party provider receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. In addition, the data mentioned under § 3 of this policy will be transmitted. This happens regardless of whether this third party provider provides a user account, via which you are logged in, or whether there is no such user account. If you are logged in to the third party provider, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile from the respective third party provider, you must log out before activating the button. The third party may store your data as a user profile and may use it for
purposes of advertising, market research and/or customized design of its website. Such an evaluation is done in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide appropriate advertising and to inform other users of the social network about their activities on our website. You have the right to object to the formation of these user profiles, whereby you must direct your objection to the relevant third-party provider in order to exercise this right.
(3) Further information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider can be found in the following listed privacy policies of these providers. There you will also find additional information on your rights and options for privacy settings:
(4) Addresses of the respective provider and URL with their privacy policies:
a) Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountainview, California 94043, USA; https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/?hl=de. Google has agreed to comply with the EU-US-Privacy-Shield. https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework